Athletics (M/W/P/QF/SF/F)
Time: 09:00-13:25
19:00-23:20
Venue: National Stadium
Artistic Gymnastics (W/F)
Time: 11:15-13:14
Venue: National Indoor Stadium
Swimming (P/SF/F)
Time: 10:00-11:34
18:30-21:16
Venue: National Aquatics Center
Diving (W/P)
Time: 13:30-16:30
Venue: National Aquatics Center
Fencing (M/F)
Time: 09:00-16:50
18:00-21:20
Venue: Fencing Hall
Archery (M/F)
Time: 10:30-12:30
16:00-18:45
Venue: Olympic Green Archery Field
Tennis (M/W/SF/F)
Time: 16:00-22:00
Venue: Olympic Green Tennis Center
Hockey (M)
Time: 08:30-12:00
18:30-22:30
Venue: Pitch 1, Olympic Green Hockey Field
Time: 18:00-22:00
Venue: Pitch 2, Olympic Green Hockey Field
Handball (W/P)
Time: 09:00-12:15
14:00-17:15
19:00-22:15
Venue: Olympic Sports Center Gymnasium
Water Polo (W/P)
Time: 13:00-18:00
Venue: Ying Tung Natatorium
Shooting (M/P)
Time: 09:00-13:30
Venue: Beijing Shooting Range CTF
Time: 09:00-15:00
Venue: Beijing Shooting Range Hall
Cycling - Track
Time: 16:30-19:00
Venue: Laoshan Velodrome
Softball (W/P)
Time: 09:30-14:00
17:00-21:30
Venue: Fengtai Softball Field
Basketball (W/P)
Time: 09:00-13:00
14:30-18:30
20:00-24:00
Venue: Wukesong Indoor Stadium
Baseball (M)
Time: 11:30-14:30
19:00-22:00
Venue: Wukesong Baseball Field 1
Time: 10:30-13:30
18:00-21:00
Venue: Wukesong Baseball Field 2
Volleyball (W)
Time: 12:30-16:00
20:00-23:30
Venue: Capital Indoor Stadium
Time: 10:00-12:30
Venue: Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
Weightlifting (M/W/F)
Time: 10:00-14:00
15:30-17:30
19:00-21:00
Venue: Beijing University of Aeronautics & Astronautics Gymnasium
Table Tennis (M/W/QF)
Time: 09:00-12:00
14:30-17:30
19:30-22:30
Venue: Peking University Gymnasium
Judo (M/W/SF/F)
Time: 12:00-16:30
18:00-19:30
Venue: University of Science and Technology Beijing Gymnasium
Badminton (M/W)
Time: 10:00-13:00
18:30-22:00
Venue: Beijing University of Technology Gymnasium
Boxing (M)
Time: 13:30-16:30
19:00-22:00
Venue: Workers' Indoor Arena
Beach Volleyball (M/W)
Time: 09:00-12:50
18:00-21:50
Venue: Chaoyang Park Beach Volleyball Ground
Sailing
Time: 13:00-19:00
Venue: Qingdao International Marina
Equestrian
Time: 19:15-23:15
Venue: Hong Kong Equestrian Venue(Shatin)
Soccer (W/QF)
Time: 18:00-21:00
Venue: Tianjin Olympic Center Stadium
Shanghai Stadium
Time: 21:00-24:00
Venue: Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
Shenyang Wulihe Stadium